Let Us Help.

You’ve got enough on your plate. Let us find the right equipment for you.

CISCO FET-10G CISCO 10GBASE SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER

Bulk pricing available. Contact Us for details.

1 year advanced replacement warranty.
1-Year Advanced Replacement Warranty

We offer a one-year advanced replacement warranty on all refurbished hardware. That means we’ll immediately send out a replacement instead of waiting for the failed hardware to return to us. That means less downtime and more peace of mind for you.

This warranty can be extended further with SmartCare.

Learn More About Smartcare
Eligible for SmartCare
SmartCare

SmartCare is Core 4’s full-service hardware maintenance program. Our operations center is open 24/7/365, and our team of skilled field engineers provides nationwide coverage, which means you can count on having support exactly where and when you need it, no matter what.

SmartCare drastically reduces your IT maintenance cost without sacrificing your existing or OEM service level.

Learn More

Price-matching available. If you find this item for a
lower price, let us know.

Description

Details

New factory sealed CISCO FET-10G CISCO 10GBASE SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER. Save money off MSRP on this CISCO FET-10G and even more when buying in bulk. Contact us directly for bulk pricing on the FET-10G.

This new factory sealed CISCO FET-10G is covered by the Core 4 Solutions 90 day warranty. We always attempt to ship your order same day, and will do the same on this CISCO FET-10G. Guaranteed best price on the web - if you find the FET-10G for less, let us know and we will do our best to beat the price. Contact us directly for deeper discounts on the FET-10G. info@core4solutions.com or 1-855-55-CORE4

General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number FET-10G
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model FET-10G
Product Name FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Nexus 2000 Switch

Specifications

Specifications

SKU cisco fet-10g new
Manufacturer CISCO
Condition New Factory Sealed
Additional Part Numbers No
EAN N/A
Specification N/A
Reviews N/A
PDF Url N/A
Image Gallery N/A
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1/5 2/5 3/5 4/5 5/5
Quality
Quality
Price
Price
Value
Value