Let Us Help.

You’ve got enough on your plate. Let us find the right equipment for you.

HP J4859C PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBIC SFP - J4859-6920​1

Bulk pricing available. Contact Us for details.

1 year advanced replacement warranty.
1-Year Advanced Replacement Warranty

We offer a one-year advanced replacement warranty on all refurbished hardware. That means we’ll immediately send out a replacement instead of waiting for the failed hardware to return to us. That means less downtime and more peace of mind for you.

This warranty can be extended further with SmartCare.

Learn More About Smartcare
Eligible for SmartCare
SmartCare

SmartCare is Core 4’s full-service hardware maintenance program. Our operations center is open 24/7/365, and our team of skilled field engineers provides nationwide coverage, which means you can count on having support exactly where and when you need it, no matter what.

SmartCare drastically reduces your IT maintenance cost without sacrificing your existing or OEM service level.

Learn More

Price-matching available. If you find this item for a
lower price, let us know.

Description

Details

New factory sealed HP J4859C HP PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBI. Save money off MSRP on this HP J4859C and even more when buying in bulk. Contact us directly for bulk pricing on the J4859C.

This new factory sealed HP J4859C is covered by the Core 4 Solutions 90 day warranty. We always attempt to ship your order same day, and will do the same on this HP J4859C. Guaranteed best price on the web - if you find the J4859C for less, let us know and we will do our best to beat the price. Contact us directly for deeper discounts on the J4859C. info@core4solutions.com or 1-855-55-CORE4

General Information
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part Number J4859C
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com
Brand Name HP
Product Name Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Marketing Information ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • HP EP Module
  • HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
  • Specifications

    Specifications

    SKU hp j4859c new
    Manufacturer HP
    Condition New Factory Sealed
    Additional Part Numbers J4859-6920​1
    EAN No
    Specification No
    Reviews No
    PDF Url No
    Image Gallery N/A
    Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    How do you rate this product? *

      1/5 2/5 3/5 4/5 5/5
    Quality
    Quality
    Price
    Price
    Value
    Value