Let Us Help.

You’ve got enough on your plate. Let us find the right equipment for you.

IBM 44W4408 10GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (SR) for BladeCenter

Bulk pricing available. Contact Us for details.

1 year advanced replacement warranty.
1-Year Advanced Replacement Warranty

We offer a one-year advanced replacement warranty on all refurbished hardware. That means we’ll immediately send out a replacement instead of waiting for the failed hardware to return to us. That means less downtime and more peace of mind for you.

This warranty can be extended further with SmartCare.

Learn More About Smartcare
Eligible for SmartCare
SmartCare

SmartCare is Core 4’s full-service hardware maintenance program. Our operations center is open 24/7/365, and our team of skilled field engineers provides nationwide coverage, which means you can count on having support exactly where and when you need it, no matter what.

SmartCare drastically reduces your IT maintenance cost without sacrificing your existing or OEM service level.

Learn More

Price-matching available. If you find this item for a
lower price, let us know.

Description

Details

New factory sealed IBM 44W4408 10GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver (SR) for BladeCenter. Save money off MSRP on this IBM 44W4408 and even more when buying in bulk. Contact us directly for bulk pricing on the 44W4408.

Guaranteed best price on the web - if you find the 44W4408 for less, let us know and we will do our best to beat the price. Contact us directly at info@core4solutions.com or 1-855-55-CORE4 for details.

General Information
Manufacturer IBM Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number 44W4408
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.ibm.com
Brand Name IBM
Product Name 10 GbE 850 nm Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

The 10 GbE fiber SFP+ transceiver for BladeCenter is a new high-speed transceiver with 850 nm wavelength designed for short range transmissions.

Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Additional Information

Wavelength: 850 nm

Compatibility

IBM BladeCenter

Specifications

Specifications

SKU ibm 44w4408 new
Manufacturer IBM
Condition New Factory Sealed
Additional Part Numbers No
EAN N/A
Specification N/A
Reviews N/A
PDF Url N/A
Image Gallery N/A
Reviews

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1/5 2/5 3/5 4/5 5/5
Price
Price
Value
Value
Quality
Quality